2017年6月大学英语四级听力真题(附听力原文)

大译精诚2020-01-07 08:15:55

       为了让各位同学充分了解全国大学英语四级试题体型结构,熟悉命题特点,掌握考试时间分配,做好考前复习和准备工作,大译精诚公众号从本周起每个礼拜推出一套真题听力,附音频和真题。敬请关注、推广、宣传和支持!


2017年6月大学英语四级听力真题(附音频)



Part II       Listening Comprehension             

Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear three news reports. At the end of each news report, you will hear two or three questions. Both the news report and questions will be spoken only once. After you hear questions, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

注意:此部分试题请在答题卡1上作答。

Questions 1 to 2 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

1.  A) The man in the car was absent-minded.

B) The test driver made a wrong judgement.

C) The self-driving system was faulty.

D) The car was moving at a fast speed.

 

2.  A) They have done better than conventional cars.

B) They have caused several severe crashes.

C) They have posed a threat to other drivers.

D) They have generally done quite well.

 

Questions 3 to 4 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

3.  A) He works at a national park.

   B) He is a queen been specialist.

   C) He removed the beyond from the boot.

   D) He drove the bees away from his car.

 

4.  A) They were looking after the queen

   B) They were making a lot of noise

   C) They were looking for a new box to live in

   D) They were dancing in a unique way

 

Questions 5 to 7 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

5.  A) The discovery of a new species of snake

   B) The second trip to a small remote island

   C) The finding of 2 new species of frog

   D) The latest test on rare animal species

 

6.  A) A poisonous snake attacked him on his field trip

B) He discovered a rare fog on a deserted

C) A snake crawled onto his head in his sleep

D) He fell from a tall palm tree by accident

 

7.   A) From its genes

B) From its length

C) From its origin

D) From its colour

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long conversations. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

 

 

Questions 8 to 11 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

 

8.   A) The security check takes time

B) He has to check a lot of luggage

C) His flight is leaving in less than 2 hours

D) The airport is a long way from the hotel

9.  A) In cash

B) By credit card

C) With a traveler’s check

D) With his smart phone

 

10.  A) Give him a receipt

B) Confirm his flight

C) Look after his luggage

D) Find a porter for him

 

11 .  A) Signing up for membership of S Hotel

B) Staying in the same hotel next time he comes

C) Loading her luggage onto the airport shuttle

D) Posting a comment on the hotel’s webpage

 

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

12.  A) He is the only boy in his family

B) He becomes tearful in wind

C) He has stopped making terrible faces

D) He is his teacher's favorite student

 

13.  A) Tell him to play in her backyard

B) Do something funny to amuse him

C) Give him some cherry stones to play with

D) Warn him of danger by making up a story

 

14.  A) They could break  people's legs

B) They could sometimes terrify adults

C) They could fly against a strong wind

D) They could knock people unconscious

 

15.  A) One would get a spot on their tongues if they told a lie deliberately

B) One would have to shave their head to remove a bat in their hair

C) One would go to prison if they put a stamp on upside down

D) One would have curly hair if they ate too much stale bread

 

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear three passages of lectures or talks followed by three or four questions. The recordings will be played only once. After you hear a question,you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

 

Questions 16 to 18 are based on the passage you have just heard.

16.  A) Everything seemed to be changing.

 B) People were formal and disciplined.

 C) People were excited to go travelling overseas.

 D) Things from the Victorian era came back alive.

 

17.  A) Watching TV at home.B) Meeting people.

 C) Drinking coffee.       D) Trying new foods.

 

18.  A) He was interested in stylish dresses.
    B) He was able to take a lot of money.

    C) He was a student in the 1960s.

D) He was a man full of imagination.

 

Questions 19 to 21 are based on the passage you have just heard.

 

19.  A) They avoid looking at them.

    B) They run away immediately.

    C) They show anger on their faces.

    D) They make threatening sounds.

 

20.  A) It turns to its owner for help.

 B) It turns away to avoid conflict.

 C) It looks away and gets angry, too.

 D) It focuses its eyes on their mouths.

 

21.  A) By observing their facial features carefully.

 B) By focusing on a particular body movement.

 C) By taking in their facial expressions as a whole.

 D) By interpreting different emotions in different ways.

 

Questions 22 to 25 are based on the passage you have just heard.

 

22.  A) They have to look for food and shelter underground.

 B) They take little notice of the changes in temperature.

 C) They resort to different means to survive the bitter cold.

 D) They have difficulty adapting to the changed environment.

 

23.  A) They have their weight reduced to minimum.

 B) They consume the energy stored before the long sleep.

 C) They can maintain their heart beat at the normal rate.

 D) They can keep their body temperature warm and stable.

 

24.  A) By staying in hiding places and eating very little.

 B) By seeking food and shelter in peoples houses.

 C) By growing thicker hair to stay warm.

 D) By storing enough food beforehand.

 

25.  A) To stay safe.                B) To save energy.

C) To keep company.            D) To protect the young.

【听力原文】

One of Google's self-driving cars crashed into a bus in California last month. There were no injuries. It was not the first time one of the Google's famed self-driving cars have been involved in crash, but it may be the first time it has caused one. On Feb. 14ththe self-driving car, traveling at 2 miles per hour, pulled out in front of a public bus going 15 miles per hour. 1The man in the Google vehicle reported that he assumed the bus would slow down to let the car out, and so he did not switch to the manual mode. In the statement, Google said, we clearly bear some responsibility because if our car hadn't moved, there wouldn't have been the crash. That said our taxi driver believed the bus was going to slow or stop to allow us to merge into the traffic and there would be sufficient space to do that. 2The company's self-driving cars have done well over a million miles across various states in the U. S. and until now have only reported minor accidents.

Ql. According to Google, what was the cause of the accident?

1.  A) The man in the car was absent-minded.

B) The test driver made a wrong judgement.

C) The self-driving system was faulty.

D) The car was moving at a fast speed.

【答案】B
【解析】 1The man in the Google vehicle reported that he assumed the bus would slow down to let the car out, and so he did not switch to the manual mode.可知:谷歌的测试人员错误的判断,导致了这场事故,a选项说测试人员心不在焉,排除,c选项,说驾驶系统出错,本文中测试人员是没有调到正常模式,因此c选项错误,d选项说汽车的速度太快,根据原文中说的是两英里每小时的汽车撞上了15英里每小时的公交车,因此d项错误。

2. How have Google's self-driving cars performed so far?

2.  A) They have done better than conventional cars.

B) They have caused several severe crashes.

C) They have posed a threat to other drivers.

D) They have generally done quite well.

【答案】D

【解析】 2The company's self-driving cars have done well over a million miles across various states in the U. S. and until now have only reported minor accidents. 可知:自动驾驶车通过了几百英里才报道出现了这样的小事故,已经做得很不错了,因此,本题的正确选项为d项。a项是无中生有,文中并没有提及。

Questions 3 to 4 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

【听力原文】

Thousands of bees left the town after landing on the back of a car when their queen got stuck in its boot.3Tom Moses who works at a nearby National Park noticed a brown patch on the back of the car after the owner parked it to some shopping. When he looked closer, he realized it was a huge group of bees. Moses said, I've never seen that many bees in one spot. It was very unusual. 4They were very close together and there was a lot of noise and movement. It was interesting to see such a strange sight. But there were a lot of people around and I was a bit worried about the bees and the people stopping to look. I thought that someone might do something stupid.Moses called two local bee specialists who helped remove the bees by attracting them into a box. Moses spent three hours looking after the bees and was stung five times. He said, My stings are a bit painful,but I'm pleased it all worked out and I could help. People need to realize that bees are valuable and they should be looked after.

3. What do we learn about Tom Moses?

3.  A) He works at a national park.

   B) He is a queen been specialist.

   C) He removed the beyond from the boot.

   D) He drove the bees away from his car.

【答案】A
【解析】 3Tom Moses who works at a nearby National Park noticed a brown patch on the back of the car after the owner parked it to some shopping. 可知:本题的正确选项为a项。

4.What do we know about the bees on the back of the car?

4.  A) They were looking after the queen

   B) They were making a lot of noise

   C) They were looking for a new box to live in

   D) They were dancing in a unique way

 【答案】B
 【解析】 4They were very close together and there was a lot of noise and movement. 可知:本题的正确答案选项为ba项文中没有提出。

Questions 5 to 7 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

【听力原文】

5A new species of snake has been discovered on a remote island in the Bahamas, Scientists identified 20 of the 1-metre-long snakes during two trips to the Caribbean islands. The second trip was made in October last year. 6One of the creatures made a dramatic appearance by moving onto the head of a team leader as he slept. 7The snake has been named Silver Boa because it is metal-colored and the first specimen found was climbing a silver palm tree. The team was led by Dr. Graham Reynolds from Harvard University. The scientist confirmed the snake was a previously unknown species after conducting a genetic analysis of tissue samples. Commenting on the findsnake expert Robert Henderson from the Milwaukee Museum of Natural History said, Worldwide new species of frogs are being discovered and described quite regularly. New species of snakes, however, are much rarer.

5.What is the news report mainly about?

5.  A) The discovery of a new species of snake

   B) The second trip to a small remote island

   C) The finding of 2 new species of frog

   D) The latest test on rare animal species

【答案】A
【解析】 5A new species of snake has been discovered on a remote island in the Bahamas可知:在新闻的开头部分,就指出了一种新的蛇类被发现在巴哈马的一个遥远的小岛上。本题主要考查对整体内容的了解情况,属于简单题型。

6.What do we learn about the scientific team leader?

6.  A) A poisonous snake attacked him on his field trip

B) He discovered a rare fog on a deserted

C) A snake crawled onto his head in his sleep

D) He fell from a tall palm tree by accident

【答案】C
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由6One of the creatures made a dramatic appearance by moving onto the head of a team leader as he slept. 可知:在领队睡觉的时候,一个生物戏剧性地爬到了他的头上,因此本题的选项为c项。

7.How did the newly discovered creature get its name?

7.   A) From its genes

B) From its length

C) From its origin

D) From its colour

【答案】D
 【解析】 7The snake has been named Silver Boa because it is metal-colored and the first specimen found was climbing a silver palm tree. 可知:本题的正确选项为d项。

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear two long conversations. At the end of each conversation, you will hear four questions. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

 

 

Questions 8 to 11 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

【听力原文】

W: Did you enjoy your stay with us, Mr. Brown?

M: Yes, very much. I had a wonderful time here. Now I'm going to the airport. 8My flight leaves in less than 2 hours. So, could you tell me, what's the quickest way to get there?

W: Well, we can call a taxi for you. We also have a free airport shuttle service.

M: That sounds great, but will the shuttle get me to the airport in time?

W: Yes, it should. The next shuttle leaves in 15 minutes. And it takes some 25 minutes to get to the airport.

M: Fantastic! I'll just wait in the lobby. Will you please let me know when it's leaving?

W: Of course, sir.

M: Now I would like to settle my mini-bar bill. How much is that?

W: Let's see. It comes to $37.50. How would you like to pay for it?

M:9I'll pay with my credit card. Thanks. 10But I'll need a receipt, so I can charge it to my company.

W: Absolutely! Here you are, sir. If you like, I can leave your bags with the porter. And he can load them onto the shuttle for you when it arrives.

M: That would be great. Thank you.

W:11】  Would you like to leave a comment on our web page when you have time?

M: Sure. I had a really good stay here, and I'd like to recommend your hotel to my friends and colleagues.

W: That's very kind of you. Thank you again for staying at Sheraton Hotel.

Q8. Why does the man ask about the quickest way to the airport?

8.   A) The security check takes time

B) He has to check a lot of luggage

C) His flight is leaving in less than 2 hours

D) The airport is a long way from the hotel

【答案】C
 【解析】  8My flight leaves in less than 2 hours. So, could you tell me, what's the quickest way to get there?可知:Mr. Brown先生的航班起飞时间不到两个小时了,因此本题答案选C

Q9. How is the man going to pay his bill?

9.  A) In cash

B) By credit card

C) With a traveler's check

D) With his smart phone

【答案】B
 【解析】本题为细节题, 9I'll pay with my credit card. Thanks.可知:本题的答案选B项,使用信用卡支付。

Q10. What did the man ask the woman to do?

 

10.  A) Give him a receipt

B) Confirm his flight

C) Look after his luggage

D) Find a porter for him

【答案】A
 【解析】 本题是细节题。由10But I'll need a receipt, so I can charge it to my company.可知:布朗先生想要一个发票。

Q11. What favor does the woman ask of the man?

 

11 .  A) Signing up for membership of S Hotel

B) Staying in the same hotel next time he comes

C) Loading her luggage onto the airport shuttle

D) Posting a comment on the hotel's webpage

【答案】D
 【解析】 11】  Would you like to leave a comment on our web page when you have time?可知:这位女士想让这位男士在网上留一个评价。

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

【听力原文】

M: 12You know, Ben's given up making those terrible faces he used to make. The other day, he came home from school almost in tears. His teacher said if he went on like that, his face would get stuck when the winds changed.

W: And he believed her?

M: Yeah, he's only a little boy. Don't you remember all those things we used to believe when we were little? 13I remember my aunt Mary used to say if you swallow a cherry stone, a tree would grow out of your mouth. And I'm still terrified today, sort of subconsciously. You know, if I swallow one by mistake

W: Yeah, I suppose you're right. 14The one that used to get me was that swans could break your leg when they blow of the wing.

M: They can, can't they? I always thought they could.

W: No, they are not that strong. But there's another one even more terrifying. That is, if you put a post stamp on upside down, you will go to prison.

M: No, never heard of that. But my grandmother was a terror for that kind of thing. For example, she would say, you will get a spot on your tongue if you tell a lie. If you eat stale bread, your hair will curl. And here's one more. We went on a campaign trip once in Italy, and 15my wife spent the whole time worrying about bats getting into her hair. She said her grandmother reckoned you had to shave your head to get it out. My wife was really terrified.

W: Silly, isn't it? But that's how some parents try to keep their kids from doing the wrong thing or getting into trouble.

Q12: What does the man say about Ben?

12.  A) He is the only boy in his family

B) He becomes tearful in wind

C) He has stopped making terrible faces

D) He is his teacher's favorite student

【答案】C
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由 12You know, Ben's given up making those terrible faces he used to make.可知:本题的正确答案是C,本不在像以前那样做那些可怕的鬼脸了,可能有些同学误选了a,听到Yeah, he's only a little boy但是恩像是说在本的家庭里,他只是一个小孩,文中并没有对此作出说明,只是说他是一个小孩而已,因此,a项排除。

Q13: What did aunt Marry used to do when the man was a child?

13.  A) Tell him to play in her backyard

B) Do something funny to amuse him

C) Give him some cherry stones to play with

D) Warn him of danger by making up a story

【答案】D
 【解析】 13I remember my aunt Mary used to say if you swallow a cherry stone, a tree would grow out of your mouth. And I'm still terrified today, sort of subconsciously. You know, if I swallow one by mistake可知:这位男士的姑姑Marry,在他小的时候警告他说,如果他吞下一颗樱桃核,就会从他的嘴里面长出一颗大樱桃树来。因此本题的正确选项为D项。

Q14: What does the woman believe swans could do?

14.  A) They could break people's legs

B) They could sometimes terrify adults

C) They could fly against a strong wind

D) They could knock people unconscious

【答案】A
 【解析】 14The one that used to get me was that swans could break your leg when they blow of the wing.可知:本题的正确选项为A项。

Q15: What did the grandmother of the man's wife say?

15.  A) One would get a spot on their tongues if they told a lie deliberately

B) One would have to shave their head to remove a bat in their hair

C) One would go to prison if they put a stamp on upside down

D) One would have curly hair if they ate too much stale bread

【答案】B
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由15my wife spent the whole time worrying about bats getting into her hair. She said her grandmother reckoned you had to shave your head to get it out. My wife was really terrified.可知:正确答案为B项。

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear three passages of lectures or talks followed by three or four questions. The recordings will be played only once. After you hear a question,you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

【听力原文】

If I could go back in history and live when I liked, I wouldn't go back very far. In fact, I'd like to relive a period I've already lived the 1960s.

16I was in my twenties, and everything was being renewed. People would come in out of a formal and almost Victorian attitude, and you really felt anything was possible. 17Meeting people was the thing, and you went to coffee bars where you met friends and spent the evening. The cinema, the theater, all that was every exciting with new things coming out. In fact, we seemed to be out, all the time! I don't really remember working 18of course, I was a student or sitting around at home very much. That just wasn't where the scene was, even eating! It was the first time, ordinary people started going out to eat. We were beginning to be adventurous about food, but we were more interested in meeting people than in eating or drinking. And dress, yes, that was the revolution. I mean, girls went around in really short skirts, and wore flowers in their hair. And men were in jeans, and could wear their hair long too. It was a wonderful period. It was like living in an age you could never have imagined, and that never has come back. We didn't have much money, but it didn't matter. And there was plenty of opportunity to do whatever you felt like doing.

 

Questions 16 to 18 are based on the passage you have just heard.

16. Why does the speaker say he would like to relive the 1960s?

16.  A) Everything seemed to be changing.

 B) People were formal and disciplined.

 C) People were excited to go travelling overseas.

 D) Things from the Victorian era came back alive.

【答案】A
 【解析】由上文可知,作者想重温一下20世纪60年代的生活, 由后面的16I was in my twenties, and everything was being renewed. 可知:在他20多岁的时候,所有的东西都更新了,意思就是说所有的东西都变了。因此,本题的答案选A项。

17. What does the speaker say was the most popular thing to do at that time?

17.  A) Watching TV at home.B) Meeting people.

 C) Drinking coffee.       D) Trying new foods.

【答案】B
 【解析】 本题为细节题,由17Meeting people was the thing, and you went to coffee bars where you met friends and spent the evening. 可知:与人见面是最时尚的事情,因此,本题的答案为B项。

18. What do we learn about the speaker?

18.  A) He was interested in stylish dresses.
    B) He was able to take a lot of money.

    C) He was a student in the 1960s.

D) He was a man full of imagination.

【答案】C
 【解析】 细节题,由18of course, I was a student 可知:在上个世纪60年代,作者还是一个学生,A项作者只是列举我们对裙子感兴趣,故排除此选项。

Questions 19 to 21 are based on the passage you have just heard.

 【听力原文】

19Dogs, man's best friends, have a clear strategy for dealing with angry ownersthey look away.

New research shows that dogs limit their eye contact with angry humans. The scientists suggest this may be an attempt to calm humans down. This behavior may have evolved as dogs gradually learned they could benefit from avoiding conflicts with humans.

To conduct the tests, the University of Helsinki researchers trained 31 dogs to rest in front of a video screen. Facial photos of dogs and humans were displayed on the screen for 1.5 seconds. They showed threatening, pleasant and neutral expressions. Nearby cameras tracked the dogs' eye movements.

Dogs in the study looked most at the eyes of humans and other dogs to sense their emotions. 20When dogs looked at expressions of angry dogs, their eyes rested more on the mouth, perhaps to interpret the threatening expressions. And when looking at angry humans, they tended to turn away their gaze.

Dogs may have learned to detect threat signs from humans and respond by trying to make peace, according to researcher Sanni Somppi. Avoiding conflicts may have helped dogs develop better bonds with humans.

21The researchers also note that dogs scan faces as a whole to sense how people are feeling, instead of focusing on a given feature. They suggest this indicates that dogs aren't sensing emotions from a single feature, but piecing together information from all facial features just as humans do.

Q19. What do dogs do when they are faced with angry humans?

19.  A) They avoid looking at them.

    B) They run away immediately.

    C) They show anger on their faces.

    D) They make threatening sounds.

【答案】A
 【解析】 19Dogs, man's best friends, have a clear strategy for dealing with angry ownersthey look away. New research shows that dogs limit their eye contact with angry humans. 可知:当狗狗遇到愤怒的主人的时候,他们选择look away,这个词的意思就是不再看某人或者某物,因此,本题的答案为a项,狗狗们避免看着愤怒的人们。

Q20. What does a dog do when it sees the expressions of angry dogs?

20.  A) It turns to its owner for help.

 B) It turns away to avoid conflict.

 C) It looks away and gets angry, too.

 D) It focuses its eyes on their mouths.

【答案】D
 【解析】本题为细节题。 20When dogs looked at expressions of angry dogs, their eyes rested more on the mouth, perhaps to interpret the threatening expressions. 可知:当狗狗看到其他愤怒的狗狗的表情时,他们的眼睛会停留在对方的嘴上。

Q21. How does a dog sense people's feelings?

21.  A) By observing their facial features carefully.

 B) By focusing on a particular body movement.

 C) By taking in their facial expressions as a whole.

 D) By interpreting different emotions in different ways.

【答案】C
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由21The researchers also note that dogs scan faces as a whole to sense how people are feeling, instead of focusing on a given feature.可知:狗狗在判断人类的情绪的时候是通过整体的面部表情来判断的,而不是聚焦在某一个特征上,因此本题的选项为c项。

Questions 22 to 25 are based on the passage you have just heard.

【听力原文】

Winter in many places is very cold. There is lots of snow around, and the ground freezes, which can make life difficult for animals. People in cold places live in warm houses and have learned to adapt. 22What do animals do? There are three main ways that animals survive the cold in winter: sleep, adapt or migrate.

Some animals, such as bears, frogs and snakes, sleep all winter. They sleep very deeply and need little or no food. While sleeping, their body temperature drops, and their heart beat slows down. 23To prepare for this before winter, these animals eat extra food to become fat, which gives them the energy they need while they sleep.

Other animals adapt. For example, by staying active in winter. It is often hard for them to find food. So some animals, 24such as mice, collect extra food before winter, and hide it. When winter comes, they return to their hiding places to eat the food. Some animals grow thicker fur, or live in tree holes or underground to stay warm.

Some birds migrate by flying to a warmer place for the winter, where they can find more food. Some fly very long distances, including one kind of bird that flies from the remote north of the world, all the way to the distant south. 25Some birds fly in groups for safety, while others fly alone.

22. What does the speaker say about animals in winter?

22.  A) They have to look for food and shelter underground.

 B) They take little notice of the changes in temperature.

 C) They resort to different means to survive the bitter cold.

 D) They have difficulty adapting to the changed environment.

【答案】C
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由22What do animals do? There are three main ways that animals survive the cold in winter: sleep, adapt or migrate.可知:他们在寒冷的冬天,通过各种生存手段来抵御严寒,像冬眠,适应和迁徙。因此,本题的正确选项为C

23. What do we learn about animals that sleep through winter?

23.  A) They have their weight reduced to minimum.

 B) They consume the energy stored before the long sleep.

 C) They can maintain their heart beat at the normal rate.

 D) They can keep their body temperature warm and stable.

【答案】B
 【解析】 23To prepare for this before winter, these animals eat extra food to become fat, which gives them the energy they need while they sleep.可知:当动物们冬眠的时候,需要吃,额外的时候是自身变胖,在它们冬眠的时候来补充他们的能量。a选项,文中没有提起,c选项,文中说是降低,而不是正常水平,d选项是说的是温度降低,而不是保持温度正常。因此本题的答案为b项。

24. How do animals like mice adapt to the severe winter?

24.  A) By staying in hiding places and eating very little.

 B) By seeking food and shelter in people's houses.

 C) By growing thicker hair to stay warm.

 D) By storing enough food beforehand.

【答案】D
 【解析】 本题为细节题。由 24such as mice, collect extra food before winter, and hide it. When winter comes, they return to their hiding places to eat the food. 可知:当老鼠过冬的时候会储存大量的食物在它们的洞穴中。因此,本题的正确答案为d项,Aeating very little说法错误。

25. Why do some birds fly in groups when migrating, according to the speaker?

25.  A) To stay safe.                B) To save energy.

C) To keep company.            D) To protect the young.

【答案】A
 【解析】 25Some birds fly in groups for safety, while others fly alone.可知:本题的正确答案为a项。

(点击识别二维码,关注微信公众号)

图文来源:网络综合

答案:DABAD BCBBC  ADADC  ABCAD CCBDA

Copyright © 北京英语四六级培训联盟@2017